The Last Black Man in San Francisco (2019)

The Last Black Man in San Francisco
The Last Black Man in San Francisco



MPAA Rating :

Release Date: Jun 07, 2019

Running Time : 120 mins

Genre :

Country :

Language :




Synopsis

The Last Black Man in San Francisco is a drama movie directed and produced by Joe Talbot. It is based on a story by Jimmie Fails and Talbot. The movie stars Fails, Jonathan Majors, Danny Glover, Tichina Arnold, Rob Morgan, Mike Epps, Finn Wittrock and Thora Birch. The plot centers on the efforts of an African American man, Jimmie, to reclaim his childhood home, a Victorian house in the Fillmore District, which was built by his grandfather. It had its world premiere at the Sundance Film Festival on January 26, 2019, where it won awards for Best Directing and a Special Jury Prize for Creative Collaboration. It is released on June 7, 2019 by A24. Jimmie Fails dreams of reclaiming the Victorian home his grandfather built in the heart of San Francisco. Joined on his quest by his best friend, Jimmie searches for belonging in a rapidly changing city that seems to have left them behind.



Also Known As:

Последний черный в Сан-Франциско

Rent / Buy The Last Black Man in San Francisco Movie





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. BlockBusterOne does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. BlockBusterOne provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in BlockBusterOne website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.