The Hummingbird Project (2019)

The Hummingbird Project
The Hummingbird Project



MPAA Rating :

Release Date: Apr 03, 2019

Running Time : 111 mins

Genre :

Country : ,

Language :


Also Known As:

Κωδικός Κολίμπρι | A Kolibri projekt | Kolibrio projektas | Операция 'Колибри' | The Hummingbird Project



Synopsis

The Hummingbird Project is a drama thriller movie about high-frequency trading and ultra-low latency direct market access, written and directed by Kim Nguyen produced by Pierre Even at Item 7. It stars Jesse Eisenberg, Alexander Skarsgård, Salma Hayek, and Michael Mando. It had its world premiere at the Toronto International Film Festival on September 8, 2018. It was released in the United States on March 15, 2019, by The Orchard and will be released on March 22, 2019 in Canada by Elevation Pictures. In the movie The Hummingbird Project Kim Nguyen who exposes the ruthless edge of our increasingly digital world. Cousins from New York, Vincent and Anton are players in the high-stakes game of High Frequency Trading, where winning is measured in milliseconds. Their dream? To build a fiber-optic cable straight between Kansas and New Jersey, making them millions. But nothing is straightforward for this flawed pair. Anton is the brains, Vincent is the hustler, and together they push each other and everyone around them to breaking point on their quixotic adventure. Constantly breathing down their necks is their old boss Eva Torres a powerful, intoxicating and manipulative trader who will stop at nothing to come between them and beat them at their own game. No matter what the cost, Vincent and Anton are determined to cut through America, only to find redemption at the end of their line, not through money, but through family and reconnecting to the land.



Rent / Buy The Hummingbird Project Movie





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. BlockBusterOne does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. BlockBusterOne provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in BlockBusterOne website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.