A Star Is Born (2018)

A Star Is Born
A Star Is Born



MPAA Rating :

Release Date: Oct 05, 2018

Running Time : 136 mins

Genre : , ,

Country :

Language :


Also Known As:

Nace una estrella | Nasce uma Estrela | Zvijezda je rođena | Täht on sündinud | A Star Is Born | A Star Is Born | Ένα αστέρι γεννιέται | Csillag születik | A Star Is Born | Taip gime zvaigzde | Nace una estrella | Nace una estrella | Narodziny gwiazdy | Assim Nasce Uma Estrela | S-a nascut o stea | Звезда родилась | Zvezda je rođena | Zrodila sa hviezda | Zvezda je rojena | Ha nacido una estrella | Народження зiрки | A Star Is Born | Vì sao vut sáng



Synopsis

A Star Is Born is an American musical, romantic and drama movie produced and directed by Bradley Cooper and written by Eric Roth, Cooper and Will Fetters. A remake of the 1937 movie of the same name, it stars Cooper, Lady Gaga, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, and Sam Elliott, and follows a hard-drinking musician who discovers and falls in love with a young singer. It marks the third remake of the original 1937 film, after the 1954 musical and the 1976 musical. A Star Is Born story based on seasoned musician Jackson Maine discovers and falls in love with struggling artist Ally. She has just about given up on her dream to make it big as a singer until Jackson coaxes her into the spotlight. But even as Ally’s career takes off, the personal side of their relationship is breaking down, as Jackson fights an ongoing battle with his own internal demons.



Rent / Buy A Star Is Born Movie




A Star Is Born Movie Trailer



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

DISCLAIMER:-

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date. The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. BlockBusterOne does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. BlockBusterOne provides you information related to movies and TV shows like synopsis, trailers, directors, writers, starcast etc which is collected from various websites. We are not support any kind of download related full movie and tv show here, you can buy movie and tv shows.

If you found any copyright issue in BlockBusterOne website, feel free to contact us, we will take action within 24 working hours.

NOTE: We are not hosting any kind of videos related movies or tv shows and also not support any kind of download. We just provide information related movies and tv shows.